Chauffeured transfers in Potsdam · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Potsdam with the fare shown first
Potsdam arranges pre-booked transfers in Potsdam (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Potsdam, each with its page
- Zehlendorffrom €86.9836 min
- Helios Klinikum Emil von Behringfrom €89.4938 min
- Museumsdorf Düppelfrom €91.8140 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Potsdam requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Potsdam and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Potsdam
€15.72
the cheapest route
36 min
Flughafen Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt → Zehlendorf
Prices by route
Guide prices in Potsdam, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt → Zehlendorf33.2 km · 36 min€86.98from
- Flughafen Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt → Helios Klinikum Emil von Behring34.1 km · 38 min€89.49from
- Flughafen Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt → Museumsdorf Düppel34.9 km · 40 min€91.81from
- Flughafen Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt → Teltow Stadt38.8 km · 31 min€95.62from
- Flughafen Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt → Krankenhaus Waldfriede38.7 km · 39 min€98.63from
- Flughafen Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt → Spandau38 km · 46 min€100.10from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt → Zehlendorf | 33.2 km | 36 min | €86.98 | See details |
| Flughafen Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt → Helios Klinikum Emil von Behring | 34.1 km | 38 min | €89.49 | See details |
| Flughafen Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt → Museumsdorf Düppel | 34.9 km | 40 min | €91.81 | See details |
| Flughafen Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt → Teltow Stadt | 38.8 km | 31 min | €95.62 | See details |
| Flughafen Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt → Krankenhaus Waldfriede | 38.7 km | 39 min | €98.63 | See details |
| Flughafen Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt → Spandau | 38 km | 46 min | €100.10 | See details |
Within Potsdam
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Potsdam, at the same fixed price.
- Griebnitzsee → Filmpark Babelsberg3.8 km · 10 min€15.72from
- Griebnitzsee → Immanuel Krankenhaus Berlin (Standort Wannsee)4.4 km · 10 min€16.86from
- Griebnitzsee → Potsdam Hauptbahnhof5 km · 12 min€18.80from
- Griebnitzsee → Holiday Inn - the niu, Amity Potsdam by IHG5.1 km · 13 min€19.39from
- Griebnitzsee → Klinikum Ernst von Bergmann5.5 km · 14 min€20.55from
- Griebnitzsee → Holiday Inn Express & Suites Potsdam5.8 km · 14 min€21.12from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Griebnitzsee → Filmpark Babelsberg | 3.8 km | 10 min | €15.72 | See details |
| Griebnitzsee → Immanuel Krankenhaus Berlin (Standort Wannsee) | 4.4 km | 10 min | €16.86 | See details |
| Griebnitzsee → Potsdam Hauptbahnhof | 5 km | 12 min | €18.80 | See details |
| Griebnitzsee → Holiday Inn - the niu, Amity Potsdam by IHG | 5.1 km | 13 min | €19.39 | See details |
| Griebnitzsee → Klinikum Ernst von Bergmann | 5.5 km | 14 min | €20.55 | See details |
| Griebnitzsee → Holiday Inn Express & Suites Potsdam | 5.8 km | 14 min | €21.12 | See details |
Where we take you in Potsdam
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt
from €86.98Airport
Melli-Beese-Ring 1, 12529 Schönefeld
See prices and book →Griebnitzsee
from €15.72Station
Babelsberg, 14482 Potsdam, Deutschland
See prices and book →Potsdam Hauptbahnhof
from €18.80Station
Friedrich-Engels-Straße 99, 14473 Potsdam
See prices and book →Spandau
from €60.95Station
Bezirk Spandau, 13581 Berlin, Deutschland
See prices and book →Teltow Stadt
from €50.22Station
14513 Teltow, Deutschland
See prices and book →Zehlendorf
from €35.53Station
Dr.-Josef-Thiel-Weg, 82216 Maisach
See prices and book →Evangelisches Krankenhaus Hubertus
from €29.54Hospital
Span. Allee 10-14, 14129 Berlin-Bezirk Steglitz-Zehlendorf
See prices and book →Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus Havelhöhe Klinik für Anthroposophische Medizin
from €63.67Hospital
Kladower Damm 221, 14089 Berlin-Bezirk Spandau
See prices and book →Helios Klinikum Emil von Behring
from €37.26Hospital
Walterhöferstraße 11, 14165 Berlin
See prices and book →Immanuel Krankenhaus Berlin (Standort Wannsee)
from €16.86Hospital
Königstraße 63, 14109 Berlin-Bezirk Steglitz-Zehlendorf
See prices and book →Klinik für MIC - Minimal Invasive Chirurgie
from €29.54Hospital
Kurstraße 11, 14129 Berlin
See prices and book →Kliniken im Theodor-Wenzel-Werk
from €23.95Hospital
Potsdamer Ch 69, 14129 Berlin-Bezirk Steglitz-Zehlendorf
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Potsdam?
In Potsdam and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Potsdam centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Potsdam?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Potsdam?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Potsdam?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Potsdam, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car